CHUN KWANG YOUNG (NÉ EN 1944)

Lot 102
50 000 - 60 000 €
Résultat: 74 368 €

CHUN KWANG YOUNG (NÉ EN 1944)

Agregation 11 - OC077 Red, 2011
Technique mixte et assemblage de papiers coréens.
Signé et daté au dos.
H_113 cm L_162 cm

Provenance:
- Studio de l'artiste
- collection privée

Bibliographie:
Chun Kwang Young, Singapore, 2013, reproduit p.38-39

Exposition:
Chun Kwang Young: Assemblage, Art Plural Gallery, Singapore du 29 mai au 27 juillet 2013

"According to the Bible, at the beginning of the world, when God tried to break up the people who were building the tower of Babel, he just made their languages different from one another. As soon as communication was disrupted by different language systems, people who at one time shared the same information started © D.R. to fight each other."
Mes ordres d'achat
PARIS
Pierre Bergé & Associés
92, avenue d'Iéna
75116 PARIS
T. +33 (0)1 49 49 90 00
F. +33 (0)1 49 49 90 01

BRUXELLES
Pierre Bergé & Associés
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 47
1050 Bruxelles
T. +32 (0)2 504 80 30
F. +32 (0)2 513 21 65